Rockland County  »  10923  »  Phyllis Cir  »  3 Phyllis Cir

3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 20.13-2-94

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Sale date 08/05/1997
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,698

Lot & Building Information for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923?

3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $11,697.

When was 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 08/05/1997 for $200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/1997 $200,000
10/31/1996 $10
10/22/1993 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/05/1997 - D
08/28/1997 - R
Deed
10/31/1996 - D
12/10/1996 - R
Deed
10/22/1993 - D
11/17/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,698
Market value $547,097
Assessed value $269,500

Assessment History for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,600 $269,500 43.405 $11,698 +34.13%
2024 $439,713 $269,500 32.36 $8,721 -12.80%
2023 $378,937 $269,500 37.11 $10,001 -10.90%
2022 $338,101 $269,500 41.65 $11,225 -2.00%
2021 $326,548 $269,500 42.5 $11,454 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Phyllis Circle, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 0.32
Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.75
James A Farley Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 538 0.85
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.06

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.06
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.21