19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville |
| Zip code | 10923 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 20.14-4-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
| Sale date | 07/18/2006 |
| Sale price | $500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,097 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
| Building sqft | 1,852 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
- • Improvements for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,852 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $278,700, the tax amount paid for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $12,096.
When was 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 07/18/2006 for $500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,097 |
| Market value | $565,773 |
| Assessed value | $278,700 |
Assessment History for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478,400 | $278,700 | 43.405 | $12,097 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $454,723 | $278,700 | 32.36 | $9,019 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $391,873 | $278,700 | 37.11 | $10,343 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $349,642 | $278,700 | 41.65 | $11,608 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $337,695 | $278,700 | 42.5 | $11,845 | -3.23% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Frederick Street, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 0.44 |
| James A Farley Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 538 | 0.78 |
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 0.95 |
| West Haverstraw Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 742 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.01 |