12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Ducey Court, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Haverstraw |
| Parcel ID | 25.11-1-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
| Sale date | 06/30/2010 |
| Sale price | $494,400 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,375 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
| Building sqft | 2,616 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.72 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Rockland |
Other Property Data for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
- • Improvements for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,616 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 is $17,375.
When was 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 06/30/2010 for $494,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2010 | $494,400 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,375 |
| Market value | $812,627 |
| Assessed value | $400,300 |
Assessment History for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687,100 | $400,300 | 43.405 | $17,375 | +34.13% |
| 2024 | $653,124 | $400,300 | 32.36 | $12,954 | -12.80% |
| 2023 | $562,852 | $400,300 | 37.11 | $14,855 | -10.90% |
| 2022 | $502,195 | $400,300 | 41.65 | $16,672 | -2.00% |
| 2021 | $485,036 | $400,300 | 42.5 | $17,013 | -3.23% |
Haverstraw residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Ducey Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiells Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 645 | 1.13 |
| Willow Grove Middle School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 557 | 1.41 |
| St Gregory Barbarigo School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.74 |
| Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 44 | 2.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 1.10 |