Rockland County  »  10923  »  Brennan CT  »  6 Brennan CT

6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.16-4-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Current property tax $7,564

Lot & Building Information for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923?

6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $10,894.

When was 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold?

6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 06/19/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/19/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
06/19/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Mortgage
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,895
Current property tax $7,564
Market value $509,541
Assessed value $251,000

Assessment History for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,800 $251,000 43.405 $10,895 +34.13%
2024 $409,528 $251,000 32.36 $8,122 -12.80%
2023 $352,925 $251,000 37.11 $9,315 -10.90%
2022 $314,891 $251,000 41.65 $10,454 -2.00%
2021 $304,132 $251,000 42.5 $10,668 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Brennan Court, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.86
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.91
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.91
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.68
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.72

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.91