Rockland County  »  10923  »  Woodridge Dr  »  9 Woodridge Dr

9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.16-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Sale date 09/13/2017
Sale price $305,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,670

Lot & Building Information for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Building sqft 1,230
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923?

9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 is $7,669.

When was 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923 was last sold in 09/13/2017 for $305,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2017 $305,000
06/29/2011 $285,000
01/12/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/04/2020 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Other
(Extension modification agreement)
07/10/2020 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
09/29/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/13/2017 - D
09/14/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
07/15/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,670
Market value $358,709
Assessed value $176,700

Assessment History for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $303,300 $176,700 43.405 $7,670 +34.13%
2024 $288,302 $176,700 32.36 $5,718 -12.80%
2023 $248,453 $176,700 37.11 $6,557 -10.90%
2022 $221,679 $176,700 41.65 $7,360 -2.00%
2021 $214,104 $176,700 42.5 $7,510 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Woodridge Drive, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 0.92
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.96
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.96
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.73
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 1.79

Nearest middle schools

St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 0.96
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.41