Rockland County  »  4 Carella CT

4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Carella Court, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 25.11-1-1.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $532,500
Arm's length
Property tax $18,881

Lot & Building Information for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Building sqft 2,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

• • Improvements for 4 Carella Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Carella Court, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970?

4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 2013 and has a total of 2,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 is $18,881.

When was 4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 04/01/2015 for $532,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $532,500

Title Documents for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2015 - D
04/01/2015 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,881
Market value $883,069
Assessed value $435,000

Assessment History for 4 Carella Court, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $746,700 $435,000 43.405 $18,881 +34.13%
2024 $709,741 $435,000 32.36 $14,077 -12.80%
2023 $611,642 $435,000 37.11 $16,143 -10.90%
2022 $545,728 $435,000 41.65 $18,118 -2.00%
2021 $527,081 $435,000 42.5 $18,488 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Carella Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Carella Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thiells Elementary School 3 Public K-3 645 1.26
Willow Grove Middle School 5 Public 4-6 557 1.39
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.94
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.94
Children Of Mary Nursery & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 44 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 1.11
St Gregory Barbarigo School NR Private PK-8 211 1.94