Rockland County  »  10923  »  Rosman Rd  »  1 Rosman Rd

1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville
Zip code 10923
County Rockland
Municipality Haverstraw
Parcel ID 26.9-5-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Building sqft 11,674
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 3.5
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

• • Improvements for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

How many square feet does 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 has a total of 11,674 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923?

1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,434,430.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, NY 10923. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $137,576
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,434,430
Assessed value $3,169,600

Assessment History for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,440,400 $3,169,600 43.405 $137,576 +34.13%
2024 $5,171,480 $3,169,600 32.36 $102,568 -12.80%
2023 $4,456,693 $3,169,600 37.11 $117,624 -10.90%
2022 $3,976,415 $3,169,600 41.65 $132,014 -2.00%
2021 $3,840,543 $3,169,600 42.5 $134,708 -3.23%

Haverstraw residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$536,000
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$317
8.2% YoY
Rockland County Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Haverstraw so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Haverstraw and compare it to other neighborhoods in Rockland County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,069
Median age 36.5
Average household income $133,423
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 2,563
Owner occupied units 62.1%
Average number of people per household 3.5
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $436,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Rosman Road, Garnerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Gordon Way, Garnerville 2,856 01/28/2020 $10