Rockland County  »  10960  »  River Rd  »  162 River Rd

162 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

162 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

162 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 162 River Road, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 71.54-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 162 River Road, Nyack

Property tax $611

Lot & Building Information for 162 River Road, Nyack

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 52 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 52
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 162 River Road, Nyack

• • Improvements for 162 River Road, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 162 River Road, Nyack

What is the market value of 162 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $37,629.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 162 River Road, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 River Road, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 162 River Road, Nyack

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 162 River Road, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 162 River Road, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $611
Market value $37,629
Assessed value $12,000

Assessment History for 162 River Road, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 River Road, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,149 $12,000 50.8921 $611 +65.93%
2024 $33,679 $12,000 30.67 $368 -4.93%
2023 $32,017 $12,000 32.26 $387 -5.95%
2022 $28,143 $12,000 34.3 $412 +19.35%
2021 $28,537 $12,000 28.74 $345 -19.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 River Road, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 River Road, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.84
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.85
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.90
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.90
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.84
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.89
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.19
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.55
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.75

Nearest high schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.84
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.98
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 2.00