Rockland County  »  10960  »  Cemetery Ln  »  197 Cemetery Ln

197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.28-1-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Sale date 06/14/2019
Sale price $12,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,863

Lot & Building Information for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 133
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

• • Improvements for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

What is the market value of 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $156,789.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2019 $12,175,000

Title Documents for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/14/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
06/14/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
06/14/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
06/14/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed
06/13/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/13/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,863
Market value $156,789
Assessed value $50,000

Assessment History for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,456 $50,000 77.2505 $3,863 +146.65%
2024 $140,331 $50,000 31.32 $1,566 -6.42%
2023 $133,404 $50,000 33.47 $1,674 -7.59%
2022 $117,261 $50,000 36.22 $1,811 +16.24%
2021 $118,906 $50,000 31.16 $1,558 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 197 Cemetery Lane, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 0.83
Valley Cottage School 8 Public K-5 382 1.86
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 2.38

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.41
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.52
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.92
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.72
St Paul School NR Private PK-8 172 2.83

Nearest high schools

Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 0.87
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 0.92
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.37
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 2.70
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 2.72