265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 265 North Broadway, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 60.78-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
| Current property tax | $43,271 |
Lot & Building Information for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
| Building sqft | 3,924 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 568 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 568 |
| Year built | 1922 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
- • Improvements for 265 North Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 265 North Broadway, Nyack
265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1922 and has a total of 3,924 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $578,600, the tax amount paid for 265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 is $44,697.
When was 265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold?265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 10/24/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 265 North Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 265 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $44,697 |
| Current property tax | $43,271 |
| Market value | $1,814,362 |
| Assessed value | $578,600 |
Assessment History for 265 North Broadway, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 265 North Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694,786 | $578,600 | 77.2505 | $44,697 | +146.65% |
| 2024 | $1,623,912 | $578,600 | 31.32 | $18,122 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $1,543,757 | $578,600 | 33.47 | $19,366 | -7.59% |
| 2022 | $1,356,942 | $578,600 | 36.22 | $20,957 | +16.24% |
| 2021 | $1,375,981 | $578,600 | 31.16 | $18,029 | -0.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 265 North Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 265 North Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Upper Nyack School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 394 | 0.37 |
| Valley Cottage School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 382 | 2.08 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 427 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Ann School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Summit School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 169 | 0.35 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 0.99 |
| St Paul School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 172 | 2.96 |
| Sleepy Hollow Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 582 | 3.20 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|