Rockland County  »  10960  »  High Ave  »  88 High Ave

88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 88 High Avenue, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.30-3-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Sale date 02/10/2016
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,573

Lot & Building Information for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1880
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

• • Improvements for 88 High Avenue, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 88 High Avenue, Nyack

When was 88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 built?

88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1880.

What is the assessed value of 88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,700, the tax amount paid for 88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 is $13,572.

When was 88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 02/10/2016 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 High Avenue, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2016 $10
04/28/2000 $450,000
07/24/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 88 High Avenue, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/10/2016 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Deed
04/28/2000 - D
05/01/2000 - R
Deed
07/24/1997 - D
07/31/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 88 High Avenue, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,573
Market value $550,956
Assessed value $175,700

Assessment History for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 High Avenue, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,646 $175,700 77.2505 $13,573 +146.65%
2024 $493,124 $175,700 31.32 $5,503 -6.42%
2023 $468,783 $175,700 33.47 $5,881 -7.59%
2022 $412,054 $175,700 36.22 $6,364 +16.24%
2021 $417,836 $175,700 31.16 $5,475 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 High Avenue, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 High Avenue, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 88 High Avenue, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 88 High Avenue, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 N Broadway, Nyack 12/05/2014 $500,000
76 High Ave, Nyack 1,709
100 High Ave, Nyack 2,306 12/02/2025 $700,000
109 N Broadway, Nyack 2,286 01/26/2024 $10
115-117 N Broadway, Nyack 3,650 01/21/2025 $1,050,000
85 N Broadway, Nyack 3,833 09/18/2020 $868,000
121 N Broadway, Nyack 2,032 08/04/2025 $999,000
50 N Broadway #1, Nyack 1,050 05/05/2025 $466,500
145 1st Ave, Nyack 1,572
70 High Ave, Nyack 1,144 10/31/2016
63 N Broadway, Nyack 3,600 06/16/2014 $10
92 High Ave, Nyack 2,064 07/24/1997 $192,000
75 N Broadway, Nyack 3,631 01/26/2000 $10
81 1st Ave, Nyack 2,686 12/21/1995 $10
80 High Ave, Nyack 1,680 04/15/2004 $425,000
72 High Ave, Nyack 1,440 12/30/2014 $10
68 High Ave, Nyack 1,144 05/17/2021 $1
149 1st Ave, Nyack 1,875 03/31/2009 $479,500
84 High Ave, Nyack 2,044 09/20/2010 $470,000
64 High Ave, Nyack 2,444 07/05/2023