Rockland County  »  10960  »  N Broadway  »  85 N Broadway

85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 North Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.30-2-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $868,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,130

Lot & Building Information for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 3,833
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 85 North Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 North Broadway, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,833 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,101,286.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 North Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $868,000
10/17/2014 $675,000
09/15/2000 $445,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 North Broadway, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/30/2020 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/21/2020 - R Mortgage
09/18/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed
10/17/2014 - D
11/24/2014 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
09/19/2000 - R
Deed
02/01/1994 - D
02/07/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 85 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,130
Market value $1,101,286
Assessed value $351,200

Assessment History for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 North Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,028,705 $351,200 77.2505 $27,130 +146.65%
2024 $985,686 $351,200 31.32 $11,000 -6.42%
2023 $937,033 $351,200 33.47 $11,755 -7.59%
2022 $823,640 $351,200 36.22 $12,720 +16.24%
2021 $835,196 $351,200 31.16 $10,943 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 North Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 North Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 North Broadway, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 85 North Broadway, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 N Broadway, Nyack 12/05/2014 $500,000
133 1st Ave, Nyack 1,849 11/15/2023 $715,000
76 High Ave, Nyack 1,709
109 N Broadway, Nyack 2,286 01/26/2024 $10
115-117 N Broadway, Nyack 3,650 01/21/2025 $1,050,000
100 High Ave, Nyack 2,306 12/02/2025 $700,000
137 1st Ave, Nyack
129 1st Ave, Nyack 4,174 06/06/2023 $1,005,000
88 High Ave, Nyack 02/10/2016 $10
121 N Broadway, Nyack 2,032 08/04/2025 $999,000
145 1st Ave, Nyack 1,572
70 High Ave, Nyack 1,144 10/31/2016
75 N Broadway, Nyack 3,631 01/26/2000 $10