150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 150 Burd Street, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 66.37-2-17.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
| Property tax | $6,937 |
Lot & Building Information for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
| Building sqft | 3,286 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
- • Improvements for 150 Burd Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 150 Burd Street, Nyack
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,286 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960?150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $281,593.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,937 |
| Market value | $281,593 |
| Assessed value | $89,800 |
Assessment History for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,035 | $89,800 | 77.2505 | $6,937 | +146.65% |
| 2024 | $252,035 | $89,800 | 31.32 | $2,813 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $239,594 | $89,800 | 33.47 | $3,006 | -7.59% |
| 2022 | $210,600 | $89,800 | 36.22 | $3,253 | +16.24% |
| 2021 | $213,555 | $89,800 | 31.16 | $2,798 | -0.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,251 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $179,137 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,316 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.28 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $669,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $712,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Burd Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Burd Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 150 Burd Street, Nyack
Here are the neighbors for 150 Burd Street, Nyack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160 Burd St, Nyack | 1,272 | 09/09/2019 | $11,000 |
| 190 Depew Ave, Nyack | 1,468 | ||
| 148 Burd St, Nyack | |||
| 59 S Midland Ave, Nyack | 1,321 | 08/17/2021 | $558,000 |
| 63 S Midland Ave, Nyack | 1,419 | 12/27/2001 | $360,000 |
| 67 S Midland Ave, Nyack | 1,442 | 05/30/1997 | $169,000 |
| 163 Main St, Nyack | 07/05/2023 | $10 | |