Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  102 Main St

102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Main Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,188

Lot & Building Information for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 143 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 143
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 102 Main Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 102 Main Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Main Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

The current market value is $1,063,029.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $500,000
07/21/2004 $795,000
06/29/2004 $670,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Main Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/26/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
07/21/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
06/29/2004 - D
07/27/2004 - R
Deed
12/11/1995 - D
12/20/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,188
Market value $1,063,029
Assessed value $339,000

Assessment History for 102 Main Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Main Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $992,970 $339,000 77.2505 $26,188 +146.65%
2024 $951,445 $339,000 31.32 $10,617 -6.42%
2023 $904,482 $339,000 33.47 $11,346 -7.59%
2022 $795,028 $339,000 36.22 $12,279 +16.24%
2021 $806,183 $339,000 31.16 $10,563 -0.70%