Rockland County  »  10960  »  Lydecker St  »  69 Lydecker St

69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Sale date 07/06/2016
Sale price $6,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,842

Lot & Building Information for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Building sqft 18,829
Total sqft 32,848
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.42
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 18,829 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,899,655.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

69 Lydecker Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/09/2017
Last updated 11/03/2025
Lot size 0.42 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Rick Tannenbaum
David Perlmutter
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Lower Level General Office Listing price not available 5,300 David Perlmutter
Upper Level General Office Listing price not available 5,326 David Perlmutter
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 69 Lydecker Street
69 Lydecker Street
69 Lydecker Street, Nyack
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 10626 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2016 $6,800,000
12/28/2012 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/15/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Other
(Release of assignment of rents & lease)
03/14/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Other
(Release of mortgage)
03/14/2019 - D
04/19/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rent)
09/21/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
09/21/2018 - D
11/08/2018 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
07/06/2016 - D
08/17/2016 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
08/15/2014 - R
Deed
12/28/2012 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $120,704
Current property tax $16,842
Market value $4,899,655
Assessed value $1,562,500

Assessment History for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,576,743 $1,562,500 77.2505 $120,704 +146.65%
2024 $4,385,349 $1,562,500 31.32 $48,938 -6.42%
2023 $4,168,890 $1,562,500 33.47 $52,297 -7.59%
2022 $3,664,400 $1,562,500 36.22 $56,594 +55.23%
2021 $2,782,402 $1,170,000 31.16 $36,457 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 69 Lydecker Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Burd St, Nyack 11,797 10/15/1998 $700,000
26 Burd St, Nyack 1,344 03/22/2019 $399,000
41 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,344
37 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,312 10/16/2019 $520,000
31 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,080 06/18/2010 $300,000
55 Lydecker St, Nyack
33 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,256 09/01/2017 $438,400
11-13 Piermont Ave, Nyack
51 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,325 03/22/2022 $645,000
25 Lydecker St, Nyack
62 Burd St, Nyack 03/25/2004 $10
27 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,080 05/24/2020 $482,500
47 Lydecker St, Nyack 1,325 05/06/2020 $10