6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 North Broadway, Nyack |
| Zip code | 10960 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 66.38-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
| Sale date | 12/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $444,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
| Building sqft | 816 |
| Building class | Office Building (464) |
| Acreage | 0.02 |
| Lot dimensions | 20 ft X 54 ft |
| Frontage | 20 |
| Depth | 54 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nyack |
Other Property Data for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
- • Improvements for 6 North Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 North Broadway, Nyack
This Office Building (464) located at 6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $544.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $267,168.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 North Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2015 | $444,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
Access detailed property tax data for 6 North Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,582 |
| Market value | $267,168 |
| Assessed value | $85,200 |
Assessment History for 6 North Broadway, Nyack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 North Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,561 | $85,200 | 77.2505 | $6,582 | +146.65% |
| 2024 | $239,124 | $85,200 | 31.32 | $2,668 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $227,321 | $85,200 | 33.47 | $2,852 | -7.59% |
| 2022 | $199,812 | $85,200 | 36.22 | $3,086 | +16.24% |
| 2021 | $202,616 | $85,200 | 31.16 | $2,655 | -0.70% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 15,251 |
| Median age | 42 |
| Average household income | $179,137 |
| Family households | 58.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,316 |
| Owner occupied units | 54.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.28 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |