Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  80 Main St

80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Main Street #A, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Sale date 12/13/1999
Sale price $452,500
Arm's length
Property tax $26,636

Lot & Building Information for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Building sqft 3,861
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 22 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 22
Depth 90
Year built 1903
Year last altered 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

• • Improvements for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 3,861 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960?

80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,081,217.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/1999 $452,500
03/12/1996 $440,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/13/1999 - D
01/05/2000 - R
Deed
03/12/1996 - D
03/27/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,636
Market value $1,081,217
Assessed value $344,800

Assessment History for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,009,959 $344,800 77.2505 $26,636 +146.65%
2024 $967,724 $344,800 31.32 $10,799 -6.42%
2023 $919,957 $344,800 33.47 $11,540 -7.59%
2022 $808,630 $344,800 36.22 $12,489 +16.24%
2021 $819,976 $344,800 31.16 $10,744 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 80 Main Street #A, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
80 Main St, Nyack 1,920 06/01/2007 $958,000
76 Main St, Nyack 4,480 12/08/2015 $10
111 Main St, Nyack
4 Court St, Nyack
82 Main St, Nyack 3,900 09/01/2017 $999,900
100 Nyack Plz, Nyack
6 N Broadway, Nyack 816 12/09/2015 $444,000
3 Spear St, Nyack 1,250 06/22/1994 $150,000
10 N Broadway, Nyack 3,795 05/22/2023 $10
5 New St, Nyack 1,080
86 Main St, Nyack 4,092 06/01/2005 $10
138 Main St, Nyack 04/03/2008 $10
135 Main St, Nyack 10,602
84 Main St, Nyack 4,574 02/14/2023 $10