Rockland County  »  10960  »  Main St  »  19 Main St

19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Main Street, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Sale date 04/24/2012
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,153

Lot & Building Information for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Building sqft 2,903
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1890
Year last altered 1981
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 19 Main Street, Nyack

• • Improvements for 19 Main Street, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Main Street, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 2,903 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960?

19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,021,010.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Main Street, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2012 $520,000
05/18/2005 $800,000
12/28/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Main Street, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/24/2012 - D
04/25/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/18/2005 - D
06/02/2005 - R
Deed
12/28/2000 - D
01/04/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Main Street, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,153
Market value $1,021,010
Assessed value $325,600

Assessment History for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Main Street, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $953,720 $325,600 77.2505 $25,153 +146.65%
2024 $913,837 $325,600 31.32 $10,198 -6.42%
2023 $868,730 $325,600 33.47 $10,898 -7.59%
2022 $763,602 $325,600 36.22 $11,793 +16.24%
2021 $774,316 $325,600 31.16 $10,146 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Main Street, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Main Street, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Main Street, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 19 Main Street, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Burd St, Nyack 06/13/1994 $40,000
30 Main St, Nyack 1,974 03/31/2025 $725,000
69 Lydecker St #A, Nyack
49 Burd St, Nyack 1,734 01/28/2025 $830,000
21 Piermont Ave, Nyack
42 Main St, Nyack 10,164 05/04/2009 $10
52 Main St #A, Nyack 10/08/2025 $1,065,000
33 Main St, Nyack 2,790 01/07/2025 $10
50 Main St, Nyack 10/08/2025 $1,065,000
17 S Broadway, Nyack 17,067 05/09/2025 $2,400,000
68 Main St, Nyack
55-57 Burd St, Nyack 3,496 01/03/1994