Rockland County  »  10960  »  S Broadway  »  17 S Broadway

17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 South Broadway, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 66.38-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Sale date 05/09/2025
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $58,631

Lot & Building Information for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Building sqft 17,067
Building class Bank Complex with Office Building (463)
Acreage 0.96
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 338 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 338
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

• • Improvements for 17 South Broadway, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 South Broadway, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank Complex with Office Building (463) located at 17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 17,067 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960?

17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,379,962.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 South Broadway, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2025 $2,400,000
05/18/2012 $2,150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17 South Broadway, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/10/2026 - D
04/13/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
05/09/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/09/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2025 - D
05/19/2025 - R
Deed
05/18/2012 - D
05/21/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 17 South Broadway, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $58,631
Market value $2,379,962
Assessed value $758,970

Assessment History for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 South Broadway, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,223,111 $758,970 77.2505 $58,631 +146.65%
2024 $2,130,143 $758,970 31.32 $23,771 -27.86%
2023 $2,626,734 $984,500 33.47 $32,951 -7.59%
2022 $2,308,865 $984,500 36.22 $35,659 +16.24%
2021 $2,341,260 $984,500 31.16 $30,677 -0.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 South Broadway, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 South Broadway, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 South Broadway, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 17 South Broadway, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Burd St, Nyack 06/13/1994 $40,000
29 Burd St, Nyack 06/21/1994 $140,000
30 Main St, Nyack 1,974 03/31/2025 $725,000
69 Lydecker St #A, Nyack
49 Burd St, Nyack 1,734 01/28/2025 $830,000
21 Piermont Ave, Nyack
42 Main St, Nyack 10,164 05/04/2009 $10
52 Main St #A, Nyack 10/08/2025 $1,065,000
1 Spear St, Nyack
33 Main St, Nyack 2,790 01/07/2025 $10
50 Main St, Nyack 10/08/2025 $1,065,000
55-57 Burd St, Nyack 3,496 01/03/1994
66 Main St, Nyack 08/10/2021 $825,000
44 Prospect St, Nyack 2,059 07/08/1999 $212,000