Rockland County  »  10968  »  Broadway  »  10 Broadway

10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 Property Information

10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Broadway, Piermont
Zip code 10968
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 75.54-1-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Sale date 09/27/2005
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,370

Lot & Building Information for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Building sqft 2,284
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1967
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Broadway, Piermont

• • Improvements for 10 Broadway, Piermont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Broadway, Piermont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968?

10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,284 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,900, the tax amount paid for 10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 is $10,275.

When was 10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968 was last sold in 09/27/2005 for $630,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Broadway, Piermont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2005 $630,000
02/18/2000 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Broadway, Piermont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/27/2005 - D
09/28/2005 - R
Deed
02/18/2000 - D
03/09/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Broadway, Piermont, NY 10968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,275
Current property tax $9,370
Market value $633,114
Assessed value $201,900

Assessment History for 10 Broadway, Piermont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Broadway, Piermont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $591,388 $201,900 50.8921 $10,275 +54.31%
2024 $566,657 $201,900 32.98 $6,659 -2.86%
2023 $538,687 $201,900 33.95 $6,855 -7.69%
2022 $473,499 $201,900 36.78 $7,426 +0.16%
2021 $480,143 $201,900 36.72 $7,414 -0.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Broadway, Piermont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Broadway, Piermont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.96
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 2.06
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.39
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 2.39
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 2.52

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.96
Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 2.52
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.56
John Cardinal Oconnor School NR Private 2-8 68 2.93
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.95

Nearest high schools

Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.85
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.96
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.56
Dobbs Ferry High School 9 Public 9-12 455 3.03