44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont |
| Zip code | 10968 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 75.54-2-17.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
| Sale date | 04/25/2003 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,888 |
Lot & Building Information for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
- • Improvements for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 is $7,888.
When was 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 last sold and what was the last sale price?44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968 was last sold in 04/25/2003 for $275,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2003 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
Access detailed property tax data for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, NY 10968. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,888 |
| Market value | $486,046 |
| Assessed value | $155,000 |
Assessment History for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454,013 | $155,000 | 50.8921 | $7,888 | +54.31% |
| 2024 | $435,027 | $155,000 | 32.98 | $5,112 | -2.86% |
| 2023 | $413,554 | $155,000 | 33.95 | $5,262 | -7.69% |
| 2022 | $363,508 | $155,000 | 36.78 | $5,701 | +0.16% |
| 2021 | $368,609 | $155,000 | 36.72 | $5,692 | -0.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44-46 Kinney Street, Piermont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.04 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 2.28 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 2.44 |
| Dows Lane (K 3) School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 532 | 2.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.04 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.71 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 2.76 |
| John Cardinal Oconnor School | NR | Private | 2-8 | 68 | 2.76 |
| Irvington Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 426 | 2.95 |
Nearest high schools