5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 63.19-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
| Sale date | 04/06/2021 |
| Sale price | $718,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,962 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,962 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $269,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $15,940.
When was 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954 was last sold in 04/06/2021 for $718,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2021 | $718,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,940 |
| Market value | $843,838 |
| Assessed value | $269,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788,225 | $269,100 | 59.2354 | $15,940 | +109.83% |
| 2024 | $755,262 | $269,100 | 28.23 | $7,597 | -8.88% |
| 2023 | $717,983 | $269,100 | 30.98 | $8,337 | -10.15% |
| 2022 | $631,098 | $269,100 | 34.48 | $9,279 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $639,952 | $269,100 | 33.91 | $9,125 | +0.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Bradl Lane, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.96 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 1.08 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.23 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.23 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.23 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.41 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.51 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.62 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.86 |
Nearest high schools