Rockland County  »  10965  »  W Townline Rd  »  96 W Townline Rd

96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 64.17-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Sale date 08/01/2018
Sale price $573,900
Arm's length
Property tax $14,264

Lot & Building Information for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 3,244
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 3,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $755,096.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2018 $573,900

Title Documents for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/30/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/21/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Other
(Power of attorney)
08/01/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Deed
11/16/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,264
Market value $755,096
Assessed value $240,800

Assessment History for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $705,331 $240,800 59.2354 $14,264 +109.83%
2024 $675,835 $240,800 28.23 $6,798 -8.88%
2023 $642,476 $240,800 30.98 $7,460 -10.15%
2022 $564,728 $240,800 34.48 $8,303 +1.68%
2021 $572,652 $240,800 33.91 $8,166 +0.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 96 West Townline Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 E Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,976 09/12/2014 $442,900
15 Bradl Ln, Nanuet 3,110 09/19/2006 $800,000
11 Bradl Ln, Nanuet 2,970 02/07/2020 $629,000
7 Bradl Ln, Nanuet 3,096 06/28/2004 $800,000
494 N Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,436 02/13/2026
5 E Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,428 05/21/2002 $287,500
2 Bradl Ln, Nanuet 3,067 03/23/2021 $10
114 SGT Amory Ave, Pearl River 1,542 08/28/2008 $410,000
134 SGT Amory Ave, Nanuet 5,300
13 Bradl Ln, Nanuet 3,152 03/31/1995 $387,000