10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet |
| Zip code | 10954 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 64.18-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
| Current property tax | $13,731 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
| Building sqft | 2,828 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.49 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Nanuet |
Other Property Data for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
- • Improvements for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,828 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $250,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954 is $14,814.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, NY 10954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,815 |
| Current property tax | $13,731 |
| Market value | $784,258 |
| Assessed value | $250,100 |
Assessment History for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732,572 | $250,100 | 59.2354 | $14,815 | +109.83% |
| 2024 | $701,937 | $250,100 | 28.23 | $7,060 | -8.88% |
| 2023 | $667,289 | $250,100 | 30.98 | $7,748 | -10.15% |
| 2022 | $586,538 | $250,100 | 34.48 | $8,623 | +1.68% |
| 2021 | $594,768 | $250,100 | 33.91 | $8,481 | +0.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Nancy Road, Nanuet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George W Miller Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 440 | 0.77 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 676 | 0.82 |
| A Macarthur Barr Middle 5-6 Academy | NR | Public | 5-6 | 334 | 0.82 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.83 |
| Highview Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-4 | 312 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.83 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.44 |
| St Anthony School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 184 | 1.54 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 1.74 |
Nearest high schools