Rockland County  »  10913  »  N Greenbush Rd  »  636 N Greenbush Rd

636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.15-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 02/01/2016
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,651

Lot & Building Information for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 17.2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

What is the market value of 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

The current market value is $1,334,039.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2016 $850,000

Title Documents for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/26/2025 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Other
(Easement)
02/01/2016 - D
03/08/2016 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,651
Market value $1,334,039
Assessed value $425,425

Assessment History for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,246,119 $425,425 50.8921 $21,651 +100.84%
2024 $1,194,008 $425,425 25.34 $10,780 -3.91%
2023 $1,135,072 $425,425 26.37 $11,218 -9.63%
2022 $997,713 $425,425 29.18 $12,414 +1.53%
2021 $1,011,712 $425,425 28.74 $12,227 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 636 North Greenbush Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
620 Route 303, Blauvelt 9,771
6 Nancy Rd, Nanuet 1,956 11/23/2004 $10
609 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,716 12/15/1997 $388,000
16 Nancy Rd, Nanuet 2,760 08/31/2017 $649,900
617 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 1,284 03/11/2022 $795,000
628 Route 303, Blauvelt 2,512 04/15/2015 $600,000
8 Nancy Rd, Nanuet 1,844 03/05/2026
30 Bridge Rd, Nanuet 2,767 02/28/2025 $875,000
18 Nancy Rd, Nanuet 2,036
123 E Townline Rd, Nanuet 1,384 02/21/2020 $10