Rockland County  »  10913  »  Piper CT  »  1 Piper CT

1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.17-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Sale date 09/14/2014
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,507

Lot & Building Information for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Building sqft 3,818
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.96
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1988 and has a total of 3,818 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $344,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $17,506.

When was 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 09/14/2014 for $800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/2014 $800,000
06/10/1996 $450,000
05/10/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/04/2020 - D
09/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/22/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
09/14/2014 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed
06/10/1996 - D
06/12/1996 - R
Deed
05/10/1996 - D
05/15/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,507
Market value $1,078,708
Assessed value $344,000

Assessment History for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,007,616 $344,000 50.8921 $17,507 +100.84%
2024 $965,479 $344,000 25.34 $8,717 -3.91%
2023 $917,823 $344,000 26.37 $9,071 -9.63%
2022 $806,754 $344,000 29.18 $10,038 +1.53%
2021 $818,074 $344,000 28.74 $9,887 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.88
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.96
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.18
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.18
West Nyack Elementary School 6 Public K-5 314 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.96
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.20
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.76
Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 1.78
Blue Rock School NR Private K-8 85 2.18

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 0.67
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 0.96
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.76
Clarkstown South Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,345 1.98
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.05

Neighbors for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 1 Piper Court, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Peach St, Nanuet 1,573
8 Peach St, Nanuet 2,152
1 Apple CT, Nanuet 2,216
267 E Townline Rd, West Nyack 4,932 12/14/2023 $10
12 Peach St, Nanuet 2,102 09/25/2000 $335,000
275 Sickletown Rd, Orangeburg 5,808 09/15/2015 $1,455,000
269 E Townline Rd, Pearl River 03/07/2001 $280,000
271 E Townline Rd, West Nyack 3,053 01/19/2022 $999,000
14 Peach St, Nanuet 2,302 07/10/2012 $515,000
5 Piper CT, Blauvelt 2,893 10/24/2019 $675,000
37 Schuyler Rd, Blauvelt 07/19/2016 $16,000
283 Sickletown Rd, West Nyack 5,327 12/20/2024 $1,800,000
281 E Townline Rd, West Nyack 3,239 06/30/2005 $990,000
4 Piper CT, Blauvelt 4,033 11/12/2021 $775,000
277 Sickletown Rd, Orangeburg 3,905 04/24/2006 $1,275,000
16 Peach St, Nanuet 2,178 03/28/2017 $535,000
6 Piper CT, Blauvelt 2,702 08/12/2015 $570,000
3 Piper CT, Blauvelt 3,350 09/08/2009 $760,000
775 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 3,077 01/16/2026 $1,400,000
277 E Townline Rd, Pearl River 2,721 07/31/2015 $1,050,000