Rockland County  »  10960  »  South Blvd  »  247 South Blvd

247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 247 South Boulevard, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 65.20-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Sale date 05/05/2021
Sale price $942,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,214

Lot & Building Information for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Building sqft 3,268
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.56
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

• • Improvements for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960?

247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,268 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $455,000, the tax amount paid for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 is $34,214.

When was 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 last sold and what was the last sale price?

247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960 was last sold in 05/05/2021 for $942,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2021 $942,500
01/16/2019 $1,573,971
12/03/2007 $1,290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/05/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
01/16/2019 - D
01/25/2019 - R
Deed
12/03/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
Deed
02/23/2005 - D
02/25/2005 - R
Deed
10/25/2004 - D
10/26/2004 - R
Deed
12/06/2002 - D
12/24/2002 - R
Deed
09/24/2001 - D
09/24/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $34,214
Market value $1,426,780
Assessed value $455,000

Assessment History for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,332,748 $455,000 75.1957 $34,214 +178.30%
2024 $1,277,014 $455,000 27.02 $12,294 -5.89%
2023 $1,213,981 $455,000 28.71 $13,063 -9.26%
2022 $1,067,073 $455,000 31.64 $14,396 +1.54%
2021 $1,082,045 $455,000 31.16 $14,178 -0.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 247 South Boulevard, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.62
Upper Nyack School 7 Public K-5 394 1.80
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Nyack Middle School 5 Public 6-8 657 0.74
St. Ann School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.84
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.15
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 2.40

Nearest high schools

Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.11
Summit School NR Private 6-12 169 1.84
Nyack Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 877 2.01
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.15
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.40