10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt |
| Zip code | 10913 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 65.17-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
| Sale date | 09/16/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,914 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
| Building sqft | 3,088 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Orangetown |
Other Property Data for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
- • Improvements for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,088 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $352,000, the tax amount paid for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $17,914.
When was 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 09/16/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
Access detailed property tax data for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,914 |
| Market value | $1,103,794 |
| Assessed value | $352,000 |
Assessment History for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031,049 | $352,000 | 50.8921 | $17,914 | +100.84% |
| 2024 | $987,932 | $352,000 | 25.34 | $8,920 | -3.91% |
| 2023 | $939,168 | $352,000 | 26.37 | $9,282 | -9.63% |
| 2022 | $825,516 | $352,000 | 29.18 | $10,271 | +1.53% |
| 2021 | $837,099 | $352,000 | 28.74 | $10,116 | -1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 John Calvin Street, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage Lane Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 629 | 0.85 |
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.90 |
| Preschool Play House/Funland | NR | Private | PK-K | 88 | 1.14 |
| West Nyack Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 314 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birchwood School | NR | Public | K-12 | 63 | 0.90 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 1.12 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.72 |
| Nyack Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 657 | 1.88 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools