Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Magnolia St  »  182 N Magnolia St

182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.15-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Sale date 07/14/2025
Sale price $902,850
Arm's length
Property tax $9,763

Lot & Building Information for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,388
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,200, the tax amount paid for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $9,763.

When was 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 07/14/2025 for $902,850.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2025 $902,850
12/07/2000 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/13/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
02/13/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
07/28/2025 - D
08/04/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
12/07/2000 - D
12/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,763
Market value $568,203
Assessed value $181,200

Assessment History for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,756 $181,200 53.8813 $9,763 +100.23%
2024 $508,560 $181,200 26.91 $4,876 -2.78%
2023 $483,458 $181,200 27.68 $5,016 -9.84%
2022 $424,953 $181,200 30.7 $5,563 +2.74%
2021 $430,916 $181,200 29.88 $5,414 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 North Magnolia Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Avenue School 8 Public K-4 193 0.19
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.37
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.37
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.69
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.37
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.95
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.48
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.64
Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.95

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.95
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.57