Rockland County  »  10965  »  N Main St  »  21-29 N Main St

21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.16-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Sale date 07/22/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $14,392

Lot & Building Information for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 3,250
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 85 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 85
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 3,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,567.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2002 $10

Title Documents for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/03/2025 - D
06/03/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/04/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2002 - D
05/08/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,392
Market value $837,567
Assessed value $267,100

Assessment History for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $782,367 $267,100 53.8813 $14,392 +100.23%
2024 $749,649 $267,100 26.91 $7,188 -2.78%
2023 $712,647 $267,100 27.68 $7,393 -9.84%
2022 $626,407 $267,100 30.7 $8,200 +2.74%
2021 $635,196 $267,100 29.88 $7,981 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 21-29 North Main Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
182 N Magnolia St, Pearl River 2,388 07/14/2025 $902,850
141 N Main St, Pearl River 1,980 06/06/2025 $655,000
105 N Main St, Pearl River 1,680 04/27/2001 $307,500
101 N Main St, Pearl River 1,404 10/24/2024 $618,600
93 N Main St, Pearl River 1,542 05/02/2019 $427,500
118 W Crooked Hill Rd, Pearl River 02/26/2001 $10
131 N Main St, Pearl River 19,768 02/01/2007 $4,460,000
1 Mike Kernan Dr, Pearl River 20,212 06/11/2021 $10