Rockland County  »  10965  »  Route 304  »  136 Route 304

136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Route 304, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.20-5-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Sale date 12/19/2013
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,164

Lot & Building Information for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Retail Services (450)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 136 Route 304, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Route 304, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Services (450) located at 136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 1,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965?

136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $649,733.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Route 304, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2013 $425,000
03/13/2008 $650,000
03/02/2005 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Route 304, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/19/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Deed
03/13/2008 - D
03/14/2008 - R
Deed
03/02/2005 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed
09/05/2003 - D
11/12/2003 - R
Deed
08/16/2000 - D
08/22/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Route 304, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,164
Market value $649,733
Assessed value $207,200

Assessment History for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Route 304, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,913 $207,200 53.8813 $11,164 +100.23%
2024 $581,532 $207,200 26.91 $5,576 -2.78%
2023 $552,828 $207,200 27.68 $5,735 -9.84%
2022 $485,929 $207,200 30.7 $6,361 +2.74%
2021 $492,747 $207,200 29.88 $6,191 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Route 304, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Route 304, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Route 304, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 136 Route 304, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54-66 S Main St, Pearl River 08/08/2000 $10
55 Ridge St, Pearl River 12/22/2006 $63,000
72 S Main St, Pearl River 11,670 09/02/2014 $10
161 S Main St, Pearl River 2,592 07/21/1994 $157,600
42-44 E Madison Ave, Pearl River
74-76 S Main St, Pearl River 5,000
75 Ridge St, Pearl River 11/06/2007 $800,000
133 S Main St, Pearl River 1,777 07/20/2012 $300,000
151 S Main St, Pearl River 1,312 11/04/2024 $10
2-6 E Central Ave, Pearl River 5,774 05/17/2012