Rockland County  »  10965  »  S Main St  »  54-66 S Main St

54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 68.20-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Sale date 08/08/2000
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $25,863

Lot & Building Information for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 75
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

What is the market value of 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

The current market value is $1,505,174.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2000 $10

Title Documents for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/08/2000 - D
01/10/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,863
Market value $1,505,174
Assessed value $480,000

Assessment History for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,405,975 $480,000 53.8813 $25,863 +100.23%
2024 $1,347,179 $480,000 26.91 $12,917 -2.78%
2023 $1,280,683 $480,000 27.68 $13,286 -9.84%
2022 $1,125,704 $480,000 30.7 $14,736 +2.74%
2021 $1,141,498 $480,000 29.88 $14,342 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 54-66 South Main Street, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 E Madison Ave, Pearl River 1,224
144 S William St, Pearl River 1,278 03/30/2004 $10
72 S Main St, Pearl River 11,670 09/02/2014 $10
55 Ridge St, Pearl River 12/22/2006 $63,000
120 S William St, Pearl River 902 04/25/2017 $235,000
74-76 S Main St, Pearl River 5,000
57 E Madison Ave, Pearl River 1,200 07/17/2017
75 Ridge St, Pearl River 11/06/2007 $800,000
130 S William St, Pearl River 1,560 07/27/2015 $425,000