Rockland County  »  10913  »  PVT Lovett CT  »  9 PVT Lovett CT

9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.12-1-7.5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Sale date 01/13/2000
Sale price $604,650
Arm's length
Property tax $22,891

Lot & Building Information for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Building sqft 4,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.23
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,800, the tax amount paid for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $22,891.

When was 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 01/13/2000 for $604,650.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2000 $604,650
01/13/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/13/2000 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
01/13/2000 - D
01/14/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,891
Market value $1,410,474
Assessed value $449,800

Assessment History for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,317,516 $449,800 50.8921 $22,891 +100.84%
2024 $1,262,419 $449,800 25.34 $11,398 -10.06%
2023 $1,282,284 $480,600 26.37 $12,673 -9.63%
2022 $1,127,111 $480,600 29.18 $14,024 +1.53%
2021 $1,142,925 $480,600 28.74 $13,812 -16.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.90
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 0.90
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 0.90
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.14
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.33

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.34
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.14
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.33
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.35
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.79

Nearest high schools

Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.14
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.33
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.35
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.53
Daytop Prep School NR Private 9-12 12 1.63

Neighbors for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 9 PVT Lovett Court, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 4,179 07/14/1999 $786,068
8 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,807 04/16/2021 $875,000
82 Colonial CT, Pearl River 2,790 04/28/2015 $525,000
312 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,868 04/16/2009 $522,500
5 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,666 06/17/2025 $1,200,000
311 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,874 01/09/1998 $10
12 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,632 10/21/2020 $1,050,000
84 Colonial CT, Pearl River 1,906 10/02/2019 $595,000
303 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,874 05/24/1999 $325,000
362 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,081 07/31/2018 $415,000
330 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,874 10/01/2018 $510,000
11 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 5,331 06/03/1999 $872,000
355 Holt Dr, Pearl River 1,500 12/13/2007 $10
322 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,496 09/10/2014 $465,000
352 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 3,294 08/09/2019 $490,836
6 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,426 08/19/2022 $1,400,000
304 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,836 05/16/2025 $10
359 Holt Dr, Pearl River 2,352 02/29/2024 $10
10 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt
321 E Central Ave, Pearl River 2,116 05/10/2019 $450,000