Rockland County  »  10965  »  Colonial CT  »  82 Colonial CT

82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Sale date 04/28/2015
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,474

Lot & Building Information for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,790
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1985
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

How many sq. ft. does 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 has a total of 2,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $188.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965?

82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,933.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2015 $525,000
09/18/2007 $10
06/13/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/28/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed
09/18/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed
06/13/2007 - D
07/17/2007 - R
Deed
01/11/2005 - D
04/11/2005 - R
Deed
12/14/2004 - D
12/14/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,474
Market value $725,933
Assessed value $231,500

Assessment History for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,090 $231,500 53.8813 $12,474 +100.23%
2024 $649,733 $231,500 26.91 $6,230 -2.78%
2023 $617,663 $231,500 27.68 $6,408 -9.84%
2022 $542,917 $231,500 30.7 $7,107 +2.74%
2021 $550,535 $231,500 29.88 $6,917 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 82 Colonial Court, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
246 Holt Dr, Pearl River 1,547 09/30/2022 $10
240 Holt Dr, Pearl River 1,639 12/18/2008 $492,500
7 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 4,179 07/14/1999 $786,068
312 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,868 04/16/2009 $522,500
5 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,666 06/17/2025 $1,200,000
252 Holt Dr, Pearl River 2,876 08/13/2019 $400,000
8 PVT Lovett CT, Blauvelt 3,807 04/16/2021 $875,000
311 E Central Ave, Pearl River 1,874 01/09/1998 $10