Rockland County  »  10965  »  Oriole St  »  84 Oriole St

84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.13-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,129

Lot & Building Information for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,312
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1959
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,100, the tax amount paid for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $13,098.

When was 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 08/09/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $10
01/06/1998 $257,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/09/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Deed
01/06/1998 - D
01/07/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,099
Current property tax $12,129
Market value $762,308
Assessed value $243,100

Assessment History for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $712,068 $243,100 53.8813 $13,099 +100.23%
2024 $682,290 $243,100 26.91 $6,542 -2.78%
2023 $648,613 $243,100 27.68 $6,729 -9.84%
2022 $570,122 $243,100 30.7 $7,463 +2.74%
2021 $578,121 $243,100 29.88 $7,264 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Oriole Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.45
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.82
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 0.90
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.27
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.37
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.82
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.27
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.76
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.80

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.37
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.80
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.82
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.12
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 2.60