Rockland County  »  10965  »  MC Kinley St  »  34 MC Kinley St

34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.14-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Sale date 08/24/1995
Sale price $256,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,157

Lot & Building Information for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Building sqft 2,348
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965?

34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,500, the tax amount paid for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $10,156.

When was 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 08/24/1995 for $256,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/1995 $256,500

Title Documents for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/24/1995 - D
08/25/1995 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,157
Market value $591,094
Assessed value $188,500

Assessment History for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $552,138 $188,500 53.8813 $10,157 +100.23%
2024 $529,049 $188,500 26.91 $5,073 -2.78%
2023 $502,935 $188,500 27.68 $5,218 -9.84%
2022 $442,073 $188,500 30.7 $5,787 +2.74%
2021 $448,276 $188,500 29.88 $5,632 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 MC Kinley Street, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.71
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.90
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.18
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.56
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.65
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.90
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.49
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.56
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.57

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.65
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.57
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.78