Rockland County  »  10965  »  Blauvelt Rd  »  595 Blauvelt Rd

595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.14-1-26.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,889

Lot & Building Information for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Building sqft 3,100
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.01
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,100 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,000, the tax amount paid for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $17,888.

When was 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 last sold and what was the last sale price?

595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 was last sold in 07/23/2019 for $800,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $800,000
03/16/2001 $630,000
04/21/2000 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2019 - D
08/02/2019 - R
Deed
03/16/2001 - D
03/22/2001 - R
Deed
04/21/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,889
Market value $1,041,079
Assessed value $332,000

Assessment History for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,466 $332,000 53.8813 $17,889 +100.23%
2024 $931,799 $332,000 26.91 $8,934 -2.78%
2023 $885,806 $332,000 27.68 $9,190 -9.84%
2022 $778,612 $332,000 30.7 $10,192 +2.74%
2021 $789,536 $332,000 29.88 $9,920 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 0.83
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.86
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.25
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.56
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.86
South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 1.37
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.56
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.66

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 0.74
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.56
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.80
Nanuet Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 757 1.88
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.28

Neighbors for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 595 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
446 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,348 09/14/2019 $10
77 Sandra Ln, Pearl River 2,156 07/28/2021 $700,000
34 MC Kinley St, Pearl River 2,348 08/24/1995 $256,500
67 Sandra Ln, Pearl River 2,777 09/01/2021 $735,000
71 Sandra Ln, Pearl River 2,621 12/01/2000 $525,000
59 Sandra Ln, Pearl River 1,977 07/28/1994 $258,000
18 MC Kinley St, Pearl River 1,224 02/02/2022 $450,500
71 Bocket Rd, Pearl River 2,341 06/15/2007 $375,000
591 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 3,120 10/30/1998 $315,000
567 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,295 11/25/2025
18 Pearl Crest CT, Pearl River 2,523
601 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 2,783 07/02/2019 $779,000
75 Bocket Rd, Pearl River 2,275 12/20/2013 $525,000
549 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,040 08/03/2006 $510,000
26 MC Kinley St, Pearl River 2,146 02/10/2025 $10
44 MC Kinley St, Pearl River 1,704 04/09/2014 $430,000
275 Edsall Ter, Pearl River 2,243 09/30/2024 $700,000
537 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,399 12/23/2025 $10
43 Sandra Ln, Pearl River 2,569 07/17/2009 $10
555 Blauvelt Rd, Pearl River 1,711 03/01/2005 $600,000