Rockland County  »  10965  »  Sickletown Rd  »  17 Sickletown Rd

17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.18-4-69

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Building class County Owned Public Parks and Recreation Areas (962)
Acreage 0.32

Other Property Data for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

What is the assessed value of 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,400, the tax amount paid for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 is $560.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $560
Current property tax $0
Market value $32,612
Assessed value $10,400

Assessment History for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,463 $10,400 53.8813 $560 +100.23%
2024 $29,189 $10,400 26.91 $280 -2.78%
2023 $27,748 $10,400 27.68 $288 -9.84%
2022 $24,390 $10,400 30.7 $319 +2.74%
2021 $24,732 $10,400 29.88 $311 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,206
Median age 41.1
Average household income $161,318
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 5,743
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.63
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $610,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $575,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River

Here are the neighbors for 17 Sickletown Road, Pearl River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
638 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 2,210
635 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 1,752 12/28/2021
657 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 1,642 04/29/1997 $180,000
36 Kinsley Grv, Pearl River 2,224 12/15/2020 $560,000
629 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 3,113 07/01/2024 $1
54 Sickletown Rd, Orangeburg 3,264 11/19/2025 $10
32 Kinsley Grv, Pearl River 1,892 06/18/2009 $10
571 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 2,682 10/08/1999 $305,000