Rockland County  »  10965  »  Blauvelt Rd  »  485 Blauvelt Rd

485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River
Zip code 10965
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.19-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Property tax $26,602

Lot & Building Information for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 29.5

Other Property Data for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

• • Improvements for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

What is the market value of 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965?

The current market value is $1,548,172.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, NY 10965. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,602
Market value $1,548,172
Assessed value $493,712

Assessment History for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,446,139 $493,712 53.8813 $26,602 +100.23%
2024 $1,385,664 $493,712 26.91 $13,286 -2.78%
2023 $1,317,268 $493,712 27.68 $13,666 -9.84%
2022 $1,157,861 $493,712 30.7 $15,157 +2.74%
2021 $1,174,107 $493,712 29.88 $14,752 -1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Blauvelt Road, Pearl River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.97
Evans Park School 7 Public K-4 314 1.44
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.49
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.49
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.64

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.86
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 0.97
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.18
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.64

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.18
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.29
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.64