Rockland County  »  10913  »  Swannekin Rd  »  121 Swannekin Rd

121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.20-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Sale date 10/20/2000
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,125

Lot & Building Information for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Building sqft 3,366
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,900, the tax amount paid for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $13,125.

When was 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was last sold in 10/20/2000 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2000 $265,000

Title Documents for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/20/2000 - D
10/23/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,125
Market value $808,717
Assessed value $257,900

Assessment History for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $755,419 $257,900 50.8921 $13,125 +100.84%
2024 $723,828 $257,900 25.34 $6,535 -3.91%
2023 $688,100 $257,900 26.37 $6,801 -9.63%
2022 $604,831 $257,900 29.18 $7,526 +1.53%
2021 $613,317 $257,900 28.74 $7,412 -1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Swannekin Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.19
Preschool Play House/Funland NR Private PK-K 88 1.19
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.26
Cottage Lane Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 629 1.34
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.38

Nearest middle schools

South Orangetown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 0.56
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.00
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.26
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.38
Birchwood School NR Public K-12 63 1.59

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.00
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 1.38
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 1.48