Rockland County  »  10913  »  Van Wyck Rd  »  55 Van Wyck Rd

55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 69.20-2-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Building class Cemeteries (695)
Acreage 10.19
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

What is the assessed value of 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,800, the tax amount paid for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913 is $14,290.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,291
Current property tax $0
Market value $880,527
Assessed value $280,800

Assessment History for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $822,496 $280,800 50.8921 $14,291 +100.84%
2024 $788,100 $280,800 25.34 $7,115 -3.91%
2023 $749,200 $280,800 26.37 $7,405 -9.63%
2022 $658,537 $280,800 29.18 $8,194 +1.53%
2021 $667,776 $280,800 28.74 $8,070 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 55 Van Wyck Road, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
326 Convent Rd, Blauvelt
180 Leber Rd, Blauvelt
156 Derfuss Ln, Blauvelt 1,417 10/26/2017 $445,000
430 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,691 03/30/2007 $766,000
11-17 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt 5,400
108 Derfuss Ln, Blauvelt 1,470
189 Leber Rd, Blauvelt 897 07/22/2013 $320,000
608 Route 303, Blauvelt 16,698 01/03/2007 $7,000,000
432 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,836 09/24/2024 $10
340 Convent Rd, Blauvelt 1,040 03/31/1997 $10
428 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,275 01/25/2026 $1,110,000