Rockland County  »  10913  »  Route 303  »  608 Route 303

608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 608 Route 303, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.6-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Sale date 01/03/2007
Sale price $7,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,075

Lot & Building Information for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Building sqft 16,698
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 3.9
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 16,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,516,776.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2007 $7,000,000
09/03/2003 $4,200,000
10/02/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/08/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/03/2007 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
09/03/2003 - D
09/10/2003 - R
Deed
10/02/2000 - D
10/18/2000 - R
Deed
05/24/2000 - D
06/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $57,075
Market value $3,516,776
Assessed value $1,121,500

Assessment History for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,285,003 $1,121,500 50.8921 $57,075 +100.84%
2024 $3,147,628 $1,121,500 25.34 $28,419 -3.91%
2023 $2,992,263 $1,121,500 26.37 $29,574 -9.63%
2022 $2,630,159 $1,121,500 29.18 $32,725 +1.53%
2021 $2,667,063 $1,121,500 28.74 $32,232 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 608 Route 303, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180 Leber Rd, Blauvelt
326 Convent Rd, Blauvelt
424 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,659 06/09/2015 $500,000
156 Derfuss Ln, Blauvelt 1,417 10/26/2017 $445,000
430 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,691 03/30/2007 $766,000
189 Leber Rd, Blauvelt 897 07/22/2013 $320,000
11-17 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt 5,400
432 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,836 09/24/2024 $10
116 Derfuss Ln, Blauvelt 2,042
55 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt
428 N Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,275 01/25/2026 $1,110,000
75 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt
33 Van Wyck Rd, Blauvelt 1,418 08/30/2023 $700,000
330 Convent Rd, Blauvelt 1,944 01/12/1998 $10
730 Western Hwy, Blauvelt 3,056