Rockland County  »  10913  »  Route 303  »  577 Route 303

577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 577 Route 303, Blauvelt
Zip code 10913
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.15-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Sale date 04/26/1999
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Building sqft 8,819
Building class Store
Acreage 2.1
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

• • Improvements for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

How many sq. ft. does 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 has a total of 8,819 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913?

577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,724,679.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/1999 $725,000

Title Documents for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/26/1999 - D
05/07/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Access detailed property tax data for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, NY 10913. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,991
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,724,679
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,611,013 $550,000 50.8921 $27,991 +100.84%
2024 $1,543,643 $550,000 25.34 $13,937 -3.91%
2023 $1,467,449 $550,000 26.37 $14,504 -9.63%
2022 $1,289,869 $550,000 29.18 $16,049 +1.53%
2021 $1,307,967 $550,000 28.74 $15,807 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,343
Median age 36.6
Average household income $203,710
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 1,458
Owner occupied units 98.9%
Average number of people per household 3.18
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $652,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $615,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt

Here are the neighbors for 577 Route 303, Blauvelt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Convent Rd, Blauvelt 1,229 12/29/2021 $541,000
262 S Greenbush Rd, Blauvelt 2,445 05/13/2024
579 Route 303, Blauvelt 3,285 12/28/2020 $10
257 E Erie St, Blauvelt 1,938 08/18/1998 $190,000
75 Hoffman Ln, Blauvelt 1,416 10/13/2020 $10
24 N Parkway Dr, Blauvelt 1,812 07/28/1994 $215,750
200 E Erie St, Blauvelt 5,760 05/09/2022 $1,175,000
20 N Parkway Dr, Blauvelt 1,850
188 E Erie St, Blauvelt 1,145 12/09/1996 $10
260 Convent Rd, Blauvelt 1,740 07/19/2022 $465,000
575 Route 303, Blauvelt 1,820 09/28/2022 $975,000