Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  523 Route 303

523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 523 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.19-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Sale date 10/30/2025
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,642

Lot & Building Information for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 7,184
Total sqft 11,128
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 7,184 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,011,289.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2025 $2,100,000
05/15/2006 $1,425,000
03/30/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/30/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Deed
10/28/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/23/2025 - D
01/05/2026 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
10/06/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
10/06/2022 - D
10/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed
03/30/1999 - D
09/20/2004 - R
Deed
02/25/1999 - D
02/26/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,642
Market value $2,011,289
Assessed value $641,400

Assessment History for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,878,735 $641,400 50.8921 $32,642 +100.84%
2024 $1,800,168 $641,400 25.34 $16,253 -3.91%
2023 $1,711,313 $641,400 26.37 $16,914 -9.63%
2022 $1,504,221 $641,400 29.18 $18,716 +1.53%
2021 $1,525,327 $641,400 28.74 $18,434 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 523 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
525 Route 303, Orangeburg 1,176 07/17/2025 $915,000
1051 Route 9W, Nyack 1,783 03/15/2005 $500,000
1047 Route 9W, Nyack 2,328 01/03/2000 $10
1075 Route 9W, Nyack 2,378 05/19/2017 $525,000
1061 Route 9W, Nyack 1,056 11/22/2016 $350,000
1037 Route 9W, Nyack 3,198 05/10/2024 $1,360,000
10 Spruce St, Orangeburg 984 04/05/1996 $10
12 Spruce St #B, Orangeburg 2,280 07/08/2016 $579,000
527-529 Route 303, Orangeburg 11,402 12/27/2024 $6,000,000
533 Route 303, Orangeburg 892 03/11/2003 $285,000