Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  524 Route 303

524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 524 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 70.19-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Sale date 02/20/2019
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $114,049

Lot & Building Information for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 51,680
Total sqft 59,348
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 8.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 51,680 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,027,281.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2019 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/27/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/24/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
02/01/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
02/01/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
02/01/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/31/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
01/30/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
01/26/2023 - D
02/21/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
08/04/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment a/rent)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $114,049
Market value $7,027,281
Assessed value $2,241,000

Assessment History for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,564,148 $2,241,000 50.8921 $114,049 +100.84%
2024 $6,289,644 $2,241,000 25.34 $56,787 -3.91%
2023 $5,979,189 $2,241,000 26.37 $59,095 +15.20%
2022 $4,122,889 $1,758,000 29.18 $51,298 +1.53%
2021 $4,180,737 $1,758,000 28.74 $50,525 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 524 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1031 Route 9W, Nyack 6,005 06/27/2024 $10
525 Route 303, Orangeburg 1,176 07/17/2025 $915,000
1051 Route 9W, Nyack 1,783 03/15/2005 $500,000
1047 Route 9W, Nyack 2,328 01/03/2000 $10
1075 Route 9W, Nyack 2,378 05/19/2017 $525,000
1061 Route 9W, Nyack 1,056 11/22/2016 $350,000
1037 Route 9W, Nyack 3,198 05/10/2024 $1,360,000
523 Route 303, Orangeburg 7,184 10/30/2025 $2,100,000
10 Spruce St, Orangeburg 984 04/05/1996 $10
1027 Route 9W, Nyack 2,920 11/12/2020 $10
527-529 Route 303, Orangeburg 11,402 12/27/2024 $6,000,000