Rockland County  »  10962  »  Ramland Rd  »  1 Ramland Rd

1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 73.20-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $132,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $312,167

Lot & Building Information for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Building sqft 232,000
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 23.78
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type None
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 232,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $571.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,167,451.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $132,500,000
12/28/2018 $85,591,620
10/20/2016 $1,650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/05/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Other
(Declaration)
07/29/2024 - D
08/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/23/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
07/29/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
07/27/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Other
(Memorandum of lease)
10/27/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
10/27/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
10/27/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
10/27/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Other
(Termination of asmt of lease/rent)
10/27/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Other
(Subordination agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $312,167
Market value $18,167,451
Assessed value $5,793,600

Assessment History for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,970,123 $5,793,600 53.8813 $312,167 +100.23%
2024 $16,260,455 $5,793,600 26.91 $155,906 -2.78%
2023 $15,457,844 $5,793,600 27.68 $160,367 -9.84%
2022 $13,587,242 $5,793,600 30.7 $177,864 +2.74%
2021 $13,777,883 $5,793,600 29.88 $173,113 -1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 1 Ramland Road, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30-40 Ramland Rd, Orangeburg 40,098 06/17/2022 $9,400,000
221 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 2,184 04/30/2021 $520,000
35-41 3rd Ave, Orangeburg 192,147 10/18/2017 $7,650,000
25 Ramland Rd, Orangeburg 33,200 05/09/2015 $1,400,000
205 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River 2,298 04/10/1995 $227,000
275 Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River 6,810
300 Blue Hill Rd, Pearl River 06/22/1994 $2,000,000
33 Ramland Rd, Orangeburg 42,135 12/23/2024 $10,400,000
335 S Middletown Rd, Pearl River 1,792 02/24/2006 $503,500