30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg |
| Zip code | 10962 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 73.20-1-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
| Sale date | 06/17/2022 |
| Sale price | $9,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $159,058 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
- • Improvements for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
This Office Building (464) located at 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 40,098 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,256,820.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Access detailed property tax data for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $159,058 |
| Market value | $9,256,820 |
| Assessed value | $2,952,000 |
Assessment History for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646,749 | $2,952,000 | 53.8813 | $159,058 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $8,285,153 | $2,952,000 | 26.91 | $79,438 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $7,876,201 | $2,952,000 | 27.68 | $81,711 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $6,923,077 | $2,952,000 | 30.7 | $90,626 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $7,020,214 | $2,952,000 | 29.88 | $88,206 | -1.19% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,767 |
| Median age | 45.8 |
| Average household income | $172,474 |
| Family households | 71.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,768 |
| Owner occupied units | 87.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.54 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $758,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $627,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg
Here are the neighbors for 30-40 Ramland Road, Orangeburg.