93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information
93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg |
| Zip code | 10962 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Orangetown |
| Parcel ID | 73.15-1-6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
| Sale date | 06/07/1999 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,328 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
| Building sqft | 2,123 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 1.47 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pearl River |
Other Property Data for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
- • Improvements for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,123 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $210,240, the tax amount paid for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 is $11,328.
When was 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was last sold in 06/07/1999 for $280,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/1999 | $280,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,328 |
| Market value | $659,266 |
| Assessed value | $210,240 |
Assessment History for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615,817 | $210,240 | 53.8813 | $11,328 | +100.23% |
| 2024 | $590,065 | $210,240 | 26.91 | $5,658 | -2.78% |
| 2023 | $560,939 | $210,240 | 27.68 | $5,819 | -9.84% |
| 2022 | $493,058 | $210,240 | 30.7 | $6,454 | +2.74% |
| 2021 | $499,976 | $210,240 | 29.88 | $6,282 | -1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Hunt Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.10 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 1.46 |
| William O Schaefer Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 576 | 1.65 |
| Kindercare Learning Center #1519 | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 25 | 1.71 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 0.97 |
| South Orangetown Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 1.70 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.88 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 1.89 |
Nearest high schools