Rockland County  »  10962  »  Route 303  »  329 Route 303

329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Route 303, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.11-2-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Sale date 08/20/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $217,879

Lot & Building Information for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Building sqft 103,788
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 1970
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

How many square feet does 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have?

This Motel (415) located at 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 103,788 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,424,898.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 172 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2021 $10
02/15/2012 $10
08/21/2007 $12,525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/20/2021 - D
09/20/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of lease)
08/20/2021 - D
09/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/2012 - D
05/03/2012 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
08/21/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
08/21/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
08/21/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
12/16/1998 - D
12/22/1998 - R
Deed
07/30/1997 - D
12/24/1997 - R
Deed
07/29/1997 - D
12/24/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $217,879
Market value $13,424,898
Assessed value $4,281,200

Assessment History for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,540,129 $4,281,200 50.8921 $217,879 +100.84%
2024 $12,015,717 $4,281,200 25.34 $108,486 -3.91%
2023 $11,422,625 $4,281,200 26.37 $112,895 -9.63%
2022 $10,040,338 $4,281,200 29.18 $124,925 +1.53%
2021 $10,181,213 $4,281,200 28.74 $123,042 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 329 Route 303, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Kings Hwy, Orangeburg 1,019 05/30/2003 $1
5 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,949 02/13/2026 $10
9 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,815 10/24/2023 $10
17 Route 340, Orangeburg 2,174 09/30/2011 $377,600
60 Kings Hwy, Orangeburg 1,858 07/08/2011 $440,000
76 Kings Hwy, Orangeburg 1,566 07/18/2003 $405,000
7 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,975 05/25/2016 $418,000
11 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,568 11/02/2018 $443,800
19 Route 340, Orangeburg 2,748 03/10/1997 $10
50 Kings Hwy, Orangeburg 1,254 07/18/1996 $230,000