Rockland County  »  10962  »  Greenbush Rd  »  17 A Greenbush Rd

17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg
Zip code 10962
County Rockland
Municipality Orangetown
Parcel ID 74.11-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Sale date 12/07/2021
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,897

Lot & Building Information for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Building sqft 29,696
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.4
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 5%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

• • Improvements for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

How many sq. ft. does 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 has a total of 29,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962?

17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,259,329.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2021 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/07/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
12/07/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
12/07/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/07/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/08/2021 - D
12/22/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Access detailed property tax data for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, NY 10962. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $52,897
Market value $3,259,329
Assessed value $1,039,400

Assessment History for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,044,523 $1,039,400 50.8921 $52,897 +100.84%
2024 $2,917,205 $1,039,400 25.34 $26,338 -3.91%
2023 $2,773,212 $1,039,400 26.37 $27,409 -9.63%
2022 $2,437,617 $1,039,400 29.18 $30,330 +1.53%
2021 $2,471,819 $1,039,400 28.74 $29,872 -1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,767
Median age 45.8
Average household income $172,474
Family households 71.8%
Occupied housing units 1,768
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $758,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $627,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg

Here are the neighbors for 17 A Greenbush Road, Orangeburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
375 Route 303, Orangeburg 2,501
13 Greywood Dr, Orangeburg 1,420 06/19/2024 $60,000
16 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,874 03/29/2021 $442,500
18 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,985 08/02/2011 $10
28 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,820 08/02/2014 $10
16 Henry St, Orangeburg 2,413
10 Independence Ave, Orangeburg
5 Henry St, Orangeburg 2,334 11/29/2005 $10
29 Route 340, Orangeburg 1,695
7 Henry St, Orangeburg 1,386 06/12/2006 $529,000
21 Lester Dr, Orangeburg 1,350 05/08/2025 $10